News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Results for Wild West Regional

Congratulations to all the winners at this past weekend's Wild West Regional!


The Wild West Regional was held in Queen Creek, AZ on March 9-12. Thank you to Top Notch Canines LLC and Judges Paul Stolzenburg, Scott Lovelis and Elizabeth Diehl. Congratulations to all the winners!

DAM Team

1. Gunner's Winking at State - Carla McAlister and Wink, Lonny Elson and Gunner and Laura Pryse and Stat

 2. Crossing State Lines - Laura Pryse and Fireball, Susan McGowen and Jedi and Stacy Goudy and Rook

3. Cricket is Jive Talkin' Zen - Jennifer Woelke and Cricket, Daneen Fox and Zen and Chris Hill and Jive


PVP

1.Beat the Odds - Brenda Kautz and Focus and Gail Chadwick and Devyn

2. Magic Brew - Lori Pacini and Bud and Brenda Kautz and Magic

3. SoBe It Says Mim - Mim and Lea Harvey and Stacy Goudy and SoBe


Biathlon

10"

1. Daneen Fox and Ze


14"

1. Sandy Scott and Skylar

2. Carla McAlister and Wink


16"

None


20"

1. Amber Abbott and Jetter (owned by Ronnie Marquez)


22"

1. Laura Pryse and Stat

2. Susan McGowen and Jedi

3. Lonny Elson and Gunner


24"

1. Elicia Calhoun and Tobie

2. Laura Pryse and DareDevil

3. Stacy Goudy and Journey


Performance Biathlon

8"

1. Kama Rueschenberg and Porky Pig

2. Tami Rasmussen and Shelby

3. Daneen Fox and Oliver


12"

1. Jeff Arnett and Lexi


14"

1. Kyle Schumacher and Hazzard

2. Lori Pacini and Bud


16"

1. Bill Molloy and Cork

2. Annie DeChance and Pink Floyd


20"

1. Carol Lemche and Rio

2. Lonny Elson and Paxxton

3. Sandra Hendrix and Jolt


Performance Speed Jumping

20"

1. Martha Kent and Driver

2. Carol Lemche and Rio

3. Liz Blasio and Sparrow


16"

1. Jean Emery and Brill

2. Stefanie Anderson and Sake

3. Bill Molloy and Cork


14"

1. Stacy Goudy and SoBe

2. Kyle Schumacher and Hazzard

3. Stefanie Anderson and Nia (owned by Ronnie Marquez)


12"

1. Carla McAlister and Moose

2. Jeff Arnett and Lexi

3. Amber Abbott and Summer


8"

1. Karena Kosco and Bing

2. Tami Rasmussen and Shelby

3. Daneen Fox and Masher


Steeplechase

24"

1. Stacy Goudy and Journey

2. Laura Pryse and DareDevil

3. Elicia Calhoun and Tobie


22"

1. Mike Gully and Jet

2. Laura Pryse and Fireball

3. Susan McGowen and Jedi


20"

1. Jeannine Doepke and Jill

2. Amber Abbott and Jetter (owned by Ronnie Marquez)

3. Wendy Hultsman and Odie


16"

1. Debie Jacques and Della

2. Alan Tay and Singa

3. Amber Abbott and Griffin


14"

1. Carla McAlister and Wink

2. Laura Miller and Nelson

3. Sandy Scott and Skylar


10"

1. Alisson Davisson and Swinger

2. Daneen Fox and Stunner

3. Daneen Fox and Zen


Performance Grand Prix

20"

1. Carol Lemche and Rio

2. Mike Douglas and Romeo

3. Lonny Elson and Paxxton


16"

1. Jean Emery and Brill

2. Bill Molloy and Cork

3. Wendy Hultsman and Phlash


14"

1. Kyle Schumacher and Hazzard

2. Lori Pacini and Bud

3. Stefanie Anderson and Kirin


12"

1. Carla McAlister and Moose

2. Jeff Arnett and Lexi

3. Kirsten Lake and Peeka


8"

1. Daneen Fox and Masher

2. Karena Kosco and Bing

3. Daneen Fox and Oliver


Grand Prix

24"

1. Elicia Calhoun and Tobie

2. Jubie Rueschenburg and Popeye

3. Stacy Goudy and Journey


22"

1. Lonny Elson and Gunner

2. Kyle Schumacher and Stomp

3. Laura Pryse and Stat


20"

1. Linda Johns and Joss

2. Jeannine Doepke and Lynne

3. Anita Grady and Destiny


16"

1. Denise Titzer and Quiz

2. Alan Tay and Singa

3. Amber Abbott and Griffin


14"

1. Carla McAlister and Wink

2. Laura Miller and Nelson


10"

1. Daneen Fox and Stunner

2. Alisson Davisson and Swinger

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.