News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Results for the South Central Regional

Results for the South Central Regional.


Results for the South Central Regional held in Kerrville, Texas on March 17-19, 2017. Hosted by Bexar Regional Agility Team with Judges Harry Guticz and Kama Rueschenberg. Congratulations to all the winners!

Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon

8"

1st Courtney Keys and Francine

2nd Peggy Hammond and Muppet


12"

1st B. Schaezler and Ticket

2nd Mary Neely and Dante


14"

1st Mary Moore and Idgie

2nd Martine Kopka and Skoal

3rd E. Blanchard and Demo


16"

1st Julie Watson and Rody


20"

1st Brenda Kelly and Luna

2nd Catherine Laria and Paint

3rd R. Lindholm and Cern


Masters Challenge Biathlon

10"

1st Chelsea Davang and Zinger

2nd Shawn Cossart and Sprite


14"

1st B. Schaezler and Trek

2nd Meg Haviland and Dyson

3rd Shawn Cossart and Wazi


20"

1st Catherine Laria and Bliz

2nd Melinda Pope and L'eau

3rd Giuliana Lund and Harlow


22"

1st Kerry Smith and Hype

2nd Kyle Schumacher and Stomp

3rd Debbie Spence and Braedon


24"

1st K. Kirkpatrick and Legitimate

2nd Bonnie Norris and Shaka

3rd Melinda Pope and Finn


Performance Versatility Pairs  

1st L. Long and Vapor / J. Bennett and Chica

2nd T. Bessette and Laird / J. Block and Sabre

3rd J. Rossi and Junie B. / J. Watson and Rody


Dog Agility Masters® Three-Dog Team

1st G. Lund & Rukia / J. Thomas & Colt / E. Blanchard & Deacon

2nd D. Spence & Braedan / C. Ragan & Reese / C. Deen & Remingtion

3rd G. Lund & Harlow / C. Laria & Jelly / K. Kirkpatrick & Legitimate


Performance Speed Jumping

8"

1st Courtney Moore and Louie

2nd Jill Rossi and Junie B.

3rd Peggy Hammond and Muppet


12"

1st Jennifer Thomas and Rodeo

2nd Robert Angel and Buckle


14"

1st Lucy Long and Vapor

2nd Mary Moore and Idgie


16"

1st Julie Watson and Rody

2nd Susan Wilton and Pixie

3rd Janet Block and Sabre


20"

1st Brenda Kelly and Luna

2nd Catherine Laria and Paint


Dog Agility Steeplechase®


10"

1st Alicia Bennett and Bleu

2nd Laure Sanchez-Susman and Sunshine


14"

1st Giuliana Lund and Rukia

2nd Shawn Cossart and Wazi

3rd Brittany Schaezler and Trek


16"

1st Jennifer Thomas and Colt

2nd Peggy DeMars and Ben

3rd Mary Neely and Amber


20"

1st Brenda Kelly and Deja Vu

2nd Giuliana Lund and Harlow

3rd Melinda Pope and L'eau


22"

1st Kerry Smith and Hype

2nd Lucy Long and Pressure

3rd Crystal Ragan and Reese


24"

1st Kelsey Kirkpatrick and Legitimate

3rd Renee King and Swig

2nd Bonnie Norris and Shaka


Performance Grand Prix


8"

1st Patricia Horton and Bodi3e

2nd Courtney Moore and Louie

3rd Jill Rossi and Junie B (not pictured)


12"

1st Brittany Schaezler and Ticket

2nd Jennifer Thomas and Rodeo


14"

1st Lucy Long and Vapor

2nd Elizabeth Blanchard and Demo


16"

1st Janet Block and Sabre

2nd Julie Watson and Rody

3rd Jason Bennett and Chica


20"

1st Brenda Kelly and Luna


Grand Prix of Dog Agility®


10"

1st L. Joy Mercier and Chiqui

2nd Chelsea Davang and Zinger

3rd Shawn Cossart and Sprite


14"

1st Giuliana Lund and Rukia


16"

1st Jennifer Thomas and Colt

2nd Peggy Demers and Ben

3rd Lori Weber and Izzy


20"

1st Lori Pope and Ici

2nd Catherine Laria and Jelly


22"

1st Debbie Spence and Braedan

2nd Kyle Schumacher and Stomp

3rd Tanya Lee and Amplify


24"

1st Melinda Pope and Finn

2nd Kelsey Kirkpatrick and Legitimate

3rd Jubie Rueschenberg and Popeye

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.