News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Title Mania West Results! Versatility, Masters Challenge/Performance Masters Challenge and Standard

The results from the Title Mania event held on April 20-23 in Camarillo, CA.


Congratulation to all the winners! Thanks to our host, DART, and judges Bill Pinder and Scott Chamberlain.



Versatility Champions

10" Roger Ly & Buster

14" Pam Price & Renata

16" Kate Moureaux & Smart

20" Katrina Parkinson & Trillian

22" Kate Moureaux & Kelvin

24" Laura Pryse & DareDevil


Performance Versatility Champions

8" Liubov Kovaleva & Philip

12" Sandy Scott & Daisy

14" Kate Moureaux & Power

16" Cathy Pericone & Scout

20" Nancy Graczyk & Rocket


Veterans Versatility Champions

12" Katrina Parkinson & Maddie


Masters Challenge/Performance Masters Challenge Jumpers

Masters Challenge Jumpers

1st - Kelly Culbert & Fu - Masters Challenge Jumpers Dog of the Year - West Division

2nd - Sue Humphrey & Jinn

3rd - Olga Chaiko & Guile

 

Performance Masters Challenge Jumpers

1st - Katrina Parkinson & Fawkes - Performance Masters Challenge Jumpers Dog of the Year - West Division

2nd - Anne Platt & Noodle (not in photo)

3rd - Liubov Kovaleva & Philip


Masters Challenge/Performance Masters Challenge Standard

Masters Challenge Standard

1st - Tim Buck & Caboose - Masters Challenge Standard Dog of the Year - West Division

2nd - Laura Pryse & Fireball

3rd - Kim LaMonica & Rio


Performance Masters Challenge Standard

1st - Liubov Kovaleva & Philip - Performance Masters Challenge Standard Dog of the Year - West Division

2nd - Katrina Parkinson & Fawkes

3rd - Nancy Graczyk & Rocket



Masters Standard

1st - Kate Moureaux & Kelvin - Masters Standard Dog of the Year - West Division

2nd - Kate Moureaux & Smart

3rd - Tim Buck & Caboose


Advanced Standard

1st - Jean Muenster & Cheerio - Advanced Standard Dog of the Year - West Division (not in photo)

2nd - Katrina Parkinson & Trillian

3rd - Sandra Ulrich & Slicker (not in photo)


Starters Standard

1st - Kim LaMonica & Pip - Starters Standard Dog of the Year - West Division

2nd - Pam Price & Renata

3rd - Sue Humphrey & Sushi (not in photo)



Performance I Standard (no photo)

1st - Mary Dincau & Ruffles - Performance I Standard Dog of the Year - West Division 


Performance II Standard

1st - Janis Stonerook & Lacey - Performance II Standard Dog of the Year - West Division

2nd - Olga Chaiko & Kenny (not in photo)



Performance III Standard

1st - Sandy Scott & Daisy - Performance III Standard Dog of the Year - West Division

2nd - Liubov Kovaleva & Philip

3rd - Nancy Graczyk & Rocket


Veterans Standard

1st - Katrina Parkinson & Maddie - Veterans Standard Dog of the Year - West Division

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.