News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Title Mania West Results! Snooker, Gamblers, and Jumpers

The results from the Title Mania event held on April 20-23 in Camarillo, CA.


Congratulation to all the winners! Thanks to our host, DART, and judges Bill Pinder and Scott Chamberlain.


Masters Snooker

1st - Kate Moureaux & Smart - Masters Snooker Dog of the Year - West Division

2nd - Tim Buck & Caboose

3rd - Mary Weir & RoxyMC


Advanced Snooker

1st - Stacey Fleischer & X-Ray - Advanced Snooker Dog of the Year - West Division (not pictured)

2nd - Katrina Parkinson & Trillian

3rd - Marc Marsceill & Dax


Starters Snooker

1st - Marcia Siderow & Remi - Starters Snooker Dog of the Year - West Division

2nd - Sandra Ulrich & Slicker (not pictured)

3rd - Kim LaMonica & Pip



Performance I Snooker

1st - Wendy Dowler & Finn - Performance I Snooker Dog of the Year - West Division

2nd - Joy Ames & Ticket (not in photo)


Performance II Snooker

1st - OlgJanis Stonerook & Lacey - Performance II

2nd - Roger Ulrich & Zoe

3rd - Suzanne Knox & Ellie Mae


Performance III Snooker

1st - Liubov Lovaleva & Philip - Performance III Snooker Dog of the Year - West Division

2nd - Kelly Culbert & Bindi

3rd - KC Cooper & Tenney



Veterans Snooker

1st - Katrina Parkinson & Maddie - Veterans Snooker Dog of the Year - West Division

2nd - Nancy Graczyk & Sierra


Masters Gamblers

1st - Kate Moureaux & Smart - Masters Gamblers Dog of the Year - West Division 
2nd - Kate Moureaux & Kelvin 
3rd - Laura Pryse & DareDevil  


Advanced Gamblers

1st - Roger Ly & Kita - Advanced Gamblers Dog of the Year - West Division 
2nd - Katrina Parkinson & Trillian 
3rd - Julie Pryce & Gus   

Starters Gamblers

1st - Susan Iavello & Ted - Starters Gamblers Dog of the Year - West Division 
2nd - Kim LaMonica & Pip 
3rd - Tim Turpin & Ziva  

Performance I Gamblers

1st - Carolyn Daniels & Bazinga - Performance I Gamblers Dog of the Year - West Division  

 

Performance II Gamblers

1st - Kim Clark & Flash - Performance II Gamblers Dog of the Year - West Division  


Performance III Gamblers

1st - Kate Moureaux & Power - Performance III Gamblers Dog of the Year - West Division 
2nd - Maureen Hughes & Tigger 
3rd - Lisa Dewey & Savvy  


Veterans Gamblers

1st - Katrina Parkinson & Maddie - Veterans Gamblers Dog of the Year - West Division 
2nd - Nancy Graczyk & Sierra  

 

Masters Jumpers

1st - Kate Moureaux & Smart - Masters Jumpers Dog of the Year - West Division 
2nd - Laura Pryse & DareDevil 
3rd - Laura Pryse & Fireball  

 

Advanced Jumpers

1st - Katrina Parkinson & Trillian - Advanced Jumpers Dog of the Year - West Division 
2nd - Pam Price & Renata 
3rd - Anne Graumann & Whiskey  

 

Starters Jumpers

1st - Kim LaMonica & Pip - Starters Jumpers Dog of the Year - West Division 
2nd - Helga Kaltenbrunne & Nimbus (not in photo) 
3rd - Sue Humphrey & Sushi    

 

Performance I Jumpers

1st - Nancy Coats & Bricker - Performance I Jumpers Dog of the Year - West Division 
2nd - Joy Ames & Ticket (not in photo) 
3rd - Wendy Dowler & Finn (not in photo)  


Performance II Jumpers

1st - Olga Chaiko & Kenny - Performance II Jumpers Dog of the Year - West Division 
2nd - Suzanne Knox & Ellie Mae 
3rd - Carolyn Daniels & Bazinga  

 

Performance III Jumpers

1st - Kate Moureaux & Power - Performance III Jumpers Dog of the Year - West Division 
2nd - Nancy Graczyk & Rocket 
3rd - Stacey Fleischer & Felony    
  

Veterans Jumpers

None  

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.