News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2017 Southwest Regional Results

Results for the 2017 Southwest Regional held May 12-14.


Thank you to judges Patty Drom, Kim Donnell and Evelyn Robertson! The Southwest Regional was held on May 12-14, 2017 in Camarillo, CA. Congratulations to all the winners!

Dog Agility Masters® Three-Dog Team

1. Keg & Kristi Cetrulo, Rich & Mia Grant, Gunner & Lonny Elson

2. Rook & Stacy Peardot-Goudy, Fireball & Laura Pryse, Roxy & Ivette White

3. Journey & Stacy Peardot-Goudy, Daredevil & Laura Pryse, Wink & Carla McAlister


Performance Versatility Pairs

1.  Lexi & Jeff Arnett, Kirin & Stefanie Anderson

2. Chloe & Sally Connell, Deenie & Carol Bowers

3. Fawkes & Katrina Parkinson, Gifted & Rachel Sanders


Masters Challenge Biathlon

10"
1. Scott Milner & Bolt
2. Ivette White & Roxy

14"
1. Kaela Morris & Jeter
2. Chiyoko Tamada & Lily

16"
1. Marcy Mantell & Stripe
2. Kate Moureaux & Smart

20"
1. Stefanie Anderson & Zin

22"
1. Stacy Peardot-Goudy & Rook
2. Dave Hill & Viper
3. Sharon Levine & BAM!

24"

1. Stacy Peardot-Goudy & Journey

Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon

8"
1. Leslie Rudy & Gunner
2. Kama Rueschenberg & Porky
3. Denise Hansford & Eve


12"
1. Jeff Arnett & Lexi
2. Estelle Robinson & Ziggy
3. Dorothy Diehl & Leo

14"
1. Stefanie Anderson & Kirin
2. Katrina Parkinson & Fawkes
3. Kate Moureaux & Power

16"
1. Carol Bowers & Deenie
2. Sally Connell & Chloe

20"

1. Rachel Sanders & Gifted

2. Lonny Elson & Paxxton

3. Tim Buck & Boxcar

Performance Speed Jumping

8"
1. Daneen Fox & Oliver
2. Mike Fitch & Bing
3. Leslie Rudy & Gunner

12"
 
1. Jeff Arnett & Lexi
2. Jessica Brown & Bug
3. Kathy Miyamoto & Declan


14"
1. Stacy Peardot-Goudy & SoBe
2. Stefanie Anderson & Kirin
3. Kate Moureaux & Power

16"

1. Nancy Brook & Rev
2. Sally Connell & Chloe
3. Naci Berkoz & Will (not pictured)

20"
1. Lonny Elson & Paxxton
2. Kim Terrill & Force
3. Cindy Gray & Joy

Dog Agility Steeplechase®

10"
1. Scott Milner & Bolt

14"
1. Kaela Morris & Jeter
2. Christa Beauchat & Annie
3. Sandy Scott & Skylar

16"
1. Kate Moureaux & Smart
2. Tim Buck & Caboose
3. Naci Berkoz & Monkey Joe (not pictured)

20"
1. Kim LaMonica & Rio
2. Karena Kosco & Jax
3. Monica Bush & Squid Vicious


22"
1. Mia Grant & Rich
2. Dave Hill & Viper
3. Stacy Winkler & Groove


24"

1. Laura Pryse & Daredevil

2. Desiree Snelleman & Cru

3. Stacy Peardot-Goudy & Journey


Performance Grand Prix

8"
1. Karena Kosco & Bing
2. Leslie Rudy & Gunner
3. Jackie Gruendyke & Stevie

12"
1. Dorothy Diehl & Leo
2. Estelle Robinson & Ziggy
3. Jessica Brown & Bug


14"
1. Katrina Parkinson & Fawkes
2. Lea Harvey & Mim
3. Kelly Culbert & Bindi


16"
1. Carol Bowers & Deenie
2. Amber Abbott & Joker

20"

1. Lonny Elson & Paxxton

2. Rachel Sanders & Gifted

3. Nancy Graczyk & Rocket


Grand Prix of Dog Agility®

10"
1. Scott Milner & Bolt
2. Allison Davisson & Swinger
3. Daneen Fox & Zen


14"
1. Carla McAlister & Wink
2. Kaela Morris & Jeter
3. Bernadine Termath & Tig

16"
1. Kate Moureaux & Smart
2. Kelly Culbert & FU
3. Tim Buck & Caboose

20"
1. Linda Johns & Joss
2. Eva Gutierrez & Lanakila
3. Monica Bush & Squid Vicious (not pictured)

22"
1. Lonny Elson & Gunner
2. Laura Pryse & Fireball

24"
1. Desiree Snelleman & Cru
2. Jubie Rueschenberg & Popeye
3. Lea Harvey & Katie

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.