News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Pacific Northwest Regional Results

Results from the Pacific Northwest Regional held on May 25-28, 2017.


The Pacific Northwest Regional was held on May 25-28, 2017 at Argus Ranch in Auburn, WA, and hosted by Red Hot Rovers. Thank you to judges Tom Kula and Francisco Berjon. Congratulations to all of the winners!

Performance Versatility Pairs

1st place - Kama Ruescherberg and Porky and JuliAnna Munden and Threat

2nd place - Stephen Champion and Saffie and Suzy Winkle and Sammy Blue

3rd place - Christine Vosburgh and Twix and Kristi Oikawa and Rex


Dog Agility Masters® Three-Dog Team

1st place - Tammy Hall and Petey, Anne Nile and Wyatt, April Meyer and Zip

2nd place - Tara Labelle and Jet, Wendy Alexander and Chili, Sherry Antonishen and Simon (not pictured)

3rd place - Stacy Goudy and Rook, Lexi Brigante and Jiggy, Blynn Baker and Ray


Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon

8"

1st place - Kama Ruescherberg and Porky

2nd place - Sharon Scott and Mischief

3rd place - Kaitlyn Arnsdorf and Wicked

12"

1st place - Stephen Champion and Cooper

14"

1st place - Stacy Goudy and Sobe

2nd place - Carol Hasenberg and Lucella

16"

1st place - JuliAnna Munden and Threat

2nd place - Alison Warr and Epic

3rd place - Steve Else and Jackson


20"

1st place - Patty Bensene and Raven


Masters Challenge Biathlon

10"

1st place - Scott Milner and Bolt

16"

1st place - Karen Beattie Massey and Bella

2nd place - Marcy Mantell and Stripe

20"

1st place - Tara Labelle and Jet

2nd place - Lexi Brigante and Epic

3rd place - Peggy Haslach and Daim

22"

1st place - Cherl Jensen and Soda

2nd place - Stacy Goudy and Rook

3rd place - Blynn Baker and Ray

24"

1st place - Laura Pryse and Daredevil

2nd place - Laurie Zurboro and Ticket


Performance Speed Jumping

8"

1st place - Kama Rueschenberg and Porky

2nd place - Kaitlyn Arnadorf and Wicked

12"

1st place - Karen Lau and Elektra

2nd place - Suzy Winkle and Sammy Blue

3rd place - Stephen Champion and Saffie

14"

1st place - Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Sobe

16"

1st place - JuliAnna Munden and Threat

2nd place - JuliAnna Munden and Hype

3rd place - Julie Pitt and Pip

20"

1st place - Kathy Lewis and Brio

2nd place - Sarah Baker and Rice

3rd place - Lynae Addy and Rocket


Dog Agility Steeplechase®

10"

1st place - Yukari Nishimura and Simba

14"

1st place - Kevin Alexander and Cinder

2nd place - Susan Fry and Star

16"

1st place - Mike Dufton and Shayla

2nd place - Marcy Mantell and Stripe

3rd place - Tammy Hall and Nagi

20"

1st place - Neno Pessoa and Lilac

2nd place - Lexi Brigante and Epic

3rd place - Peggy Haslach and Daim

22"

1st place - Wade Robertson and Cayenne

2nd place - Sarah Baker and Hops

3rd place - Terrie Demierre and Dagger

24"

1st place - Joan Hager and Knife

2nd place - Fiona Esford and Brilliant

3rd place - Bobbie Ambruzs and Jackson


Performance Grand Prix

8"


1st place - Kama Rueschenberg and Porky

2nd place - Sharon Scott and Mischief

3rd place - Mai Thomas and Cozy

12"

1st place - Stephen Champion and Cooper

2nd place - Clare Lovett and Key

3rd place - Shirley Jacobs and Zena

14"

1st place - Carol Hasenberg and Lucella

2nd place - Christine Vosburgh and Twix

3rd place - Blynn Baker and Gem

16"

1st place - Julie Pitt and Pip

2nd place - Alison Warr and Epic

3rd place - JuliAnna Munden and Threat

20"

1st place - Patty Bensene and Raven

2nd place - Becky Stanczyk and Seamus

3rd place - Kevin White and Andi


Grand Prix of Dog Agility®

10"

1st place - Yukari Nishimura and Simba

14"

1st place - Kevin Alexander and Cinder

16"

1st place - Marcy Mantell and Stripe

2nd place - Mike Dufton and Shayla

3rd place - Nancy Taylor and Sabi

20"

1st place - Tara La Belle and Jet

2nd place - Wendy Alexander and Chili

3rd place - Peggy Haslach and Daim

22"

1st place - Heather Kaluza and Chip

2nd place - Kyle Schumacher and Stomp

3rd place - Barbara Sorg and Dash

24"

1st place - Desiree Snelleman and Cru

2nd place - Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Journey

3rd place - Kathy Marshall and FlowBee

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.