News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2017 Southeastern Regional Results

The Southeastern Regional was held on June 9-11, 2017 in Perry, GA at the Georgia National Fairgrounds and Agricenter. 


The Southeastern Regional was held this past weekend in Perry, GA at the Georgia National Fairgrounds and Agricenter. Thank you to judges Peggy Hammond and David Bozak! Congratulations to all the winners! Photos by In Motion Photos.

Performance Versatility Pairs SM

1. Sheila Gutierrez and Fanta and Kerry Stevens and Mesa

2. Mary Ellen Barry and Maizy and Judy Reilly and Rivet

3. Jean Lavalley and Cheer and Jennifer Crank and Presto

 

Dog Agility Masters® Three-Dog Team

1. Jean Lavalley and Spring, Susan Crank and Speedo, and Jennifer Crank and Lucky

2. Kaimen Miller and Bindi Sue, S. Duke and Peat, and P. Blasland and Sultan

3. S. Schmidt and Beemer, Susan Crank and Streak, and S. Haigler and Snitch

 

Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon SM

8"

1. Erica Linsley and Bella

2. B. Campanaro and Duchess

3. Laura Erich and Parker

 

12"


1. Penny Leigh and Cameo

2. Melissa Nunnink and Toast

3. Jean Lavalley and Cheer

 

14"

1. Kerry Stevens and Mesa

2. Martine Kopka and Skoal

3. Janet Block and Andee

 

16"

1. Stuart Mah and Ares

2. Wind Williams-Weaver and Singe

3. Terri & Paul Everline and Tru

 

20"

1. Lauren Hansen and Darci

2. Susan Bekaert and ABBA

3. Steven Jacobs and Kip

 

Masters Challenge BiathlonSM

10"

1. Dee Anna Gamel and Kiz

2. R. O'Sullivan and Keebler

3. Jen Pinder and Dayla

 

14"

1. Kim Neff and Vegas

2. Beth Martin and Keen

3. Mike Padgett and Elsie

 

16"

1. Jennifer Crank and Swift

2. Susan Crank and Speedo

3. Pam Reid and Snafu

  

20"

1. Nelci O'Brien and Corazon

2. Merritt Speagle and Phenomenon

3. Kimberly Chase and Hurley

 

22"

1. Rebecca Thrift and Score

2. Darlene Paul and Liam

3. J. Denereaz and Tonic

 

24"

1. Jen Pinder and Bling

2. John Rotelle and Mr. T

3. Liz Barshack and Strut

 

Performance Speed JumpingSM

8"

1. Suzanne Wesley and Raya

2. Tabitha Krol and Ziggy

3. Patricia Horton and Bodie

 

12"

1. Jean Lavalley and Cheer

2. Tracy Sklenar and Export

3. Valerie Rutledge and Decker

 

14"

1. Lisa Jacobs and Ruby

2. Rob White and Bungee

3. Kerry Stevens and Mesa

 

16"

1. Alison Giecek and Zelda

2. Pam Fish and Edge

3. Stuart Mah and Ares

 

20"

1. Brian Ferrand and Icarus

2. Candace Atchison and Dart

3. Lauren Hansen and Darci

 

Dog Agility Steeplechase®

10"

1. Dee Anna Gamel and Kiz

2. Roger O'Sullivan and Keebler

3. Robin Newman and Rabbit

 

14"

1. Jen Pinder and Britain

2. Kim Neff and Vegas

3. Melissa Zerm and Jasper

 

16"

1. Jennifer Crank and Lucky

2. Judy Reilly and Tempest

3. Marni Brown and Rev

 

20"

1. Melanie Miller and Integrity

2. Merritt Speagle and Phenomenon

3. Michelle Beardsley and Splendid

 

22"

1. Amy Kundinger and Wicked

2. Frank Ferraiuolo and Ender

3. Wind Williams-Weaver and Freedom

 

24"

1. Kelsey Kirkpatrick and Legitimate

2. Karen Holik and Zenn

3. Rachel Carlson and Striker

 

Performance Grand PrixSM

8"

1. Mike Padgett and Kona

2. Suzanne Wesley and Raya

3. Tabitha Krol and Ziggy

 

12"

1. Tracy Sklenar and Export

2. Judy Wiltsek and Kiss

3. Penny Leigh and Cameo

 

14"

1. Sheyla Gutierrez and Fanta

2. Judy Reilly and Rivet

3. Kerry Stevens and Mesa

 

16"

1. Mary Ellen Barry and Maizy

2. Stuart Mah and Ares

3. Pam Fish and Edge (not pictured)

 

20"

1. Brian Ferrand and Icarus

2. Candace Atchison and Dart

3. Richard Eggie and Duke

 

Grand Prix of Dog Agility®

10"

1. Dee Anna Gamel and Kiz

2. Roger O'Sullivan and Keebler

3. Jennifer & Susan Crank and Clever

 

14"

1. Jen Pinder and Britain

2. Susan Crank and Stripper

3. Melissa Zerm and Jasper

 

16"

1. Susan Crank and Speedo

2. Jennifer Crank and Lucky (not pictured)

3. Elizabeth Blanchard and Deacon

 

20"

1. Melanie Miller and Integrity

2. Kimber Chase and Hurley

3. Heather Wall and Twister

 

22"

1. Jennifer Denereaz and Tonic

2. Richard Eggie and Chic

3. Kaimen Miller and Bindi Sue

 

24"

1. Karen Holik and Zenn

2. Rachel Carlson and Striker

3. John Rotelle and Mr. T.

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.