News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2017 Eastern Canadian Regional Results

Results from the Eastern Canadian Regional held on June 9-11th.


The Eastern Canadian Regional was held on June 9-11 in Barrie, Ontario at the Red Barn Event Centre. Thank you to judges Janet Gauntt and Becky Dean! Congratulations to all the winners!

Dog Agility Masters® Three-Dog Team

First place: Link has a Reason to be Funkee - Laura Campbell and Link, Karey Grisdale and Reason, Kayl McCann and Funkee Monkee

Second Place: Buzzing about a Tail of Two Cities - Donna Brian and Bee, Kathleen Wells and Fargo, Darryl Power and Joliet

Third Place: WWZ - Dave Dery and Widow, Stacey Melko and Zipper, Chris Farrance and Whisky

Performance Versatility PairsSM

First Place: Blues Brothers - Tina Power and Loudon, Darryl Power and Rock

Second Place: Hairs in the Wind - Julie Petelle and Mercy, Marie-Josee Bureau and Whisky

Third Place: Tri a Li'l Jam'n - Beth Mackenzie-Doyle and Breea, Annetter Spitters and Marley (not pictured)

Performance Speed JumpingSM

8"

First Place: Julie Petelle and Mercy

12"

First Place: Marie Josee Bureau and Whisky

 16"

First Place: Tina Power and Loudon

20"

First Place: Donna Brian and Sting


Dog Agility Steeplechase®

10"

First Place: Gabi Milholics and Cinge

16"

First Place: Kayl McCann and Funkee Monkee

Second Place: Dave Dery and Widow

Third Place: Annette Spitters and Jet

20"

First Place: Laura Campbell and Link

22"

First Place: Kathleen Wells and Fargo

Second Place: Denise Thomas and Zealous

Third Place: Karey Grisdale and Reason

24"

First Place: Lauren Zimmerman and Clutch


Performance Masters Challenge BiathlonSM

8"

First Place: Julie Petelle and Mercy

12"

First Place: Linda Matsubayashi and Mochi

16"

First Place: Annette Spitters and Marley


Masters Challenge BiathlonSM

10"

First place: Gabi Milholics and CG Cinge

16"

First Place: Jennifer Goldberg and Huckleberry

20"

First Place: Debbie McLean and Koi (not pictured)

Second Place: Rosarito Martinez and Brisa

22"

(no picture)

First Place: Theresa Rector and WiFi

Second Place: Chiara Sandroni and Slide

24"


First Place: Lauren Zimmerman and Clutch


Performance Grand PrixSM

12"

First Place: Marie Josee Bureau and Whisky

Second Place: Jaime Ramirez and Rumba

16"

First Place: Tina Power and Loudon

Second Place: Annette Spitters and Marley (not pictured)

20"

First Place: Darryl Power and Rock


Grand Prix of Dog Agility®

16"

First Place: Kayl McCann and Funkee Monkee

Second Place: Lisette Berrios and Mambo

Third Place: Jennifer Goldberg and Huckleberry

22"

First Place: Karey Grisdale and Reason

Second Place: Denise Thomas and Zealous

Third Place: Kathleen Wells and Fargo

24"

First Place: Lauren Zimmerman and Clutch

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.