News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2017 Rocky Mountain Regional Results

Results from the Rocky Mountain Regional held on June 15-18, 2017.


The Rocky Mountain Regional was held on June 15-18, 2017 at the Davis County Fair Park in Farmington, Utah. Thank you to judges Tim Verrelli and Meredith Keraga! Congratulations to all the winners!


Performance Versatility Pairs SM

1. C. Angel and Cruise and J. Watson and Rody

2. Jan Skurzynski and Blazer and Jen Yates and Perk

3. A. Warr and Epic and J. Pitt and Pip


Dog Agility Masters® Three-Dog Team

1. Barb Davis and Skecher, Lexi Brigante and Jiffy, and Kristen Sittner and Tag

2. Peggy Miller and J. Lo, E. Guiterrez and Lanakilla, and Christa Beauchat and Annie

3. Kate Moureaux and Smart, Lexi Brigante and Epic, and Kristen Sittner and Spec


Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon SM

8"

1. Kama Rueschenberg and Porky


16"

1. Coleen Andrews and Ozzi

2. Jen Yates and Perk

3. Loretta Mueller and Gator


Masters Challenge BiathlonSM

10"

1. Scott Milner and Bolt


14"


1. Barb Davis and Skecher

2. Mary Dougherty and Marti


16"

1. Kate Moureaux and Smart

2. Keith Highley and Cisco


20"

1. Loreta Mueller and Lynn

2. Kristen Sittner and Spec

3. Peggy Miller and J. Lo


22"

1. Wade Roberton and Cayenne

2. Heidi Randall and Dug

3. Jennifer Bohn and Rookie


24"

1. Norm Lende and Race'N

2. Rob Bardenett and Jimmy Neutron

3. Kama Rueschenberg & Popeye


Performance Speed JumpingSM 

8"

1. Kris Huett and Muncie

2. Jen Yates and Bling

3. Kama Rueschenberg and Porky

 

12"

1. Ruth Thompson and Izzy

2. Catherine Angel and Cruise

 

14"

1. Ronnie Marquez and Nia

 

16"

1. Alison Warr and Epic

2. Julie Pitt and Pip

3. Loretta Mueller and Gator

 

20"

1. Evelyn Robertson and Velo

2. Shar Henry and Rev'N

3. Liz Blasio and Sparrow

 

Dog Agility Steeplechase® 

10"

1. Allison Davisson and Swinger

2. Scott Milner and Bolt


14"

1. Barb Davis and Skecher

2. Christa Beauchat and Annie


16"

1. Debie Jacques and Della

2. Keith Highley and Cisco

3. Jim Massey and Krieger


20"

1. Donna Housley and Kizmet

2. Kristen Sittner and Spec

3. Emily Hurt and Ricochet


22"

1. Kristen Sittner and Tag

2. Lexi Brigante and Jiffy

3. Wade Robertson and Cierra


24"

1. Jennifer Martin and Jimmy

2. Rob Bardenett and Jimmy Neutron

3. Jennifer Martin and Michael


Performance Grand PrixSM

8"

1. Kama Rueschenberg and Porky


12"

1. Robert Angel and Lane


16"

1. Julie Pitt and Pip

2. Loretta Mueller and Gator

3. Mary Dougherty and Trek


20"

1. Evelyn Robertson and Velo

2. Zoe Beatty and Dexter

3. Liz Blasio and Sparrow


Grand Prix of Dog Agility®

14"

1. Barb Davis and Skecher

2. Emily Ingersoll and Phyllis Diller


16"

1. Ruth Thompson and Heidi


20"

1. Kristen Sittner and Spec

2. Rob Bardenett and Merrie

3. Kimberly Winters and Makenna


22"

1. Julie Pitt and Street

2. Brittanie Rutkowski and Harley

3. Heidi Randall and Dug


24"

1. Rob Bardenett and Jimmy Neutron

2. Chris Vaught and Whoosier

3. Chris Hill and Jive

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.