News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
New England Regional Results

Results from the New England Regional, July 7-9, 2017.


The New England Regional was held on July 7 to 9, 2017 in North Kingstown, RI, hosted by Riverside Canine Center. Thank you to judges Jean Marie Wilkins, Terry Smorch and Francisco Berjon. Congratulations to all the winners!


Photo Credits: Donna Kelliher Photography

Dog Agility Masters® Three-Dog Team

1. G. Lund and Rukia, L. Wells and Abby, and T. Herman and Idgie
2. S. Kelly and Bonita, L. Kelly and Elsie, and L. Scott and Higgs
3. H. Ciribassi and Camber, B. Rivas and Trixie, and M. Wurst and Hijack

Performance Versatility PairsSM

1. P. Murphy and Missy and D. McCormick and Hana
2. M. Powers and Pochi and D. McCormick and Rumor
3. J. Reilly and Rivet and M. Miller and Smitten

Masters Challenge BiathlonSM

10"

1. Tacarra Andrade and Milo Doggie
2. Joe Sangenito and Jett
3. Ivette White and Roxy (not pictured)

16"

1. Mary Ann Wurst and Hijack
2. Janina Vickers and Puzzle
3. Guylaine Doyon and Coach

20"

1. Merritt Speagle and Phenomenon
2. Giulaina Lund and Harlow
3. Shannon Kelly and Bonita

22"

1. Kathy Wells and Fargo
2. Lauren Mitchell and Wicked
3. Sharon Wirant and Zesty

24"

1. Anne Andrle and Super G
2. J. Wilhelmy and Obi
3. Abby Peach and Usher

Performance Masters Challenge BiathlonSM

12"

1. M. Bureau and Whisky
2. Mich Powers and Pochi
3. Jodi Kellar and Maggie Moo

14"

1. Greg Fontaine and Spice
2. Mich Powers and Tony
3. Tracy Hirsch and Silver

16"

1. Rachel Henry and Gromit
2. Lawrence Kelly and Ginger

20"

1. Amber McCune and Notch
2. Marshall Clark and Keen
3. A. Hopkins and Bristol (not pictured)

Dog Agility Steeplechase®

10"

1. Carolyn Hess and Pink
2. Claudia McGuire and Skye
3. Diane O'Reilly and Rauri Belle

14"

1. Heather Ciribassi and Camber
2. Blake Rivas and Trixie
3. Cindy Hensley and Penny

16"

1. Beth Szczygiel and Spry
2. Janina Vickers and Puzzle
3. Pamela Reid and Snafu

20"

1. Melanie Miller and Integrity
2. Giulaina Lund and Harlow
3. Tracy Fulmer and Whit

22"

1. Shirley Loos and Miya
2. Paulena Rene Simpson and Graphite
3. Wendy Crawshaw and Charlie

24"

1. Maryellen Barry and Z
2. Jaqueline Wilhelmy and Obi
3. Paulena Rene Simpson and The Pink

Performance Speed JumpingSM

8"

1. Darlene Hunt and Fabulous
2. Barbara Stephens and Reddy
3. Maureen Arcangel and Sable

12"

1. Marie-Josie Bureau and Whisky
2. Giulaina Lund and Zuri
3. Barbara Rogers and Carmen

14"

1. Greg Fontaine and Spice
2. Maureen Melo and Keely
3. Mich Powers and Tony

16"

1. Tara Baggerman and Leda
2. Maryellen Barry and Maizy
3. Judi Schachte and Lira

20"

1. Judi Schachte and Summit
2. Lisa Topol and Schmutzy
3. Amber McCune and Notch

Grand Prix of Dog Agility®

10"

1. Beth Rogers and Ryot
2. Tacarra Andrade and Milo Doggie
3. Carolyn Hess and Pink

14"

1. Giulaina Lund and Rukia
2. Blake Rivas and Trixie
3. Betty McAdams and Blew

16"

1. Sue Lohrer and Teddy
2. Mich Powers and Fuji
3. Holly Burchsted and Juice

20"

1. Melanie Miller and Integrity
2. Karen Gorman and Bryce
3. Ricardo Rodriguez and Lucero

22"

1. Wendy Crawshaw and Charlie
2. Mary Lou Hanlon and Shazam
3. Paulena Rene Simpson and Graphite

24"

1. Anne Andrle and Super G
2. Amanda Shyne and Joker
3. Amber McCune and Kaboom!

Performance Grand PrixSM

8"

1. Darlene Hunt and Fabulous
2. Julie Petelle and Mercy
3. Michael Labriola and Dixie

12"

1. Delaney Ratner and Jonesy
2. Giulaina Lund and Zuri
3. Mich Powers and Pochi

14" 

1. Katherine Ostiguy and Strata
2. Betsy Nye and Gusto
3. Leslie Haller and Soleil

16"

1. Delaney Ratner and Kelso
2. Judi Schachte and Lira
3. Rachel Henry and Gromit

20"

1. Amber McCune and Notch
2. Dawn Kubichko and Sequel
3. Melanie Clark and Clever

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.