News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Central Regional Results

Results from the Central Regional held on August 18-20, 2017.


The Central Regional, hosted by Casa de Canine Agility, was held on August 18-20 at the New Century Fieldhouse in Gardner, Kansas. Thank you to judges Becky Dean and Scott Lovelis.

Congratulations to all the winners!

Dog Agility Masters® Three-Dog Team

1. Kiss My Sass: Debbie Spence and Braedan, Mary Shaw and Tangle, and Crystal Ragan and Reese

2. Nothing Eclipses Our Rising Solar Spirit: Morganne Wagoner-Perry and Soleil, Susan McGowen and Jedi, and Giuliana Lund and Rukia

3. Running Swiftly is Our Special Speedo: Jennifer Crank and Swift, Linda Mecklenburg and Special, and Susan Crank and Speedo

 

Performance Versatility PairsSM

1. Release the Bubble Wrap!: Kerry Stevens and Mesa and Sheyla Gutierrez and Fanta

2. Total Eclipse of the Bark: Amy Braid and Benny and Samantha Ferrie and Averie

 

Masters Challenge BiathlonSM

10"

1. Julie Heller and Min

2. Janet Hennies and Dasher

3. Lauren Sanchez-Susman and Sunshine

14"

1. Morganne Wagoner-Perry and Soleil

2. Lorraine Bredahl and Snap

3. Laura Fearn and Sofia

16"

1. Alan Benner and Genny

2. Jennifer Crank and Lucky

3. Marni Brown and Rev

20"

1. Jennifer Crank and P!nk

2. Catherine Laria and Blizzard

3. Kevin Kent and Agape

22"

1. Susan McGowen and Jedi

2. Debbie Spence and Braedan

3. Nanette Nance and Cayman

24"

1. Shane Miller and Luna

2. Norm Lende and Race'N

3. Stacie Cwik and UNO

 

Performance Masters Challenge BiathlonSM

8"

1. Jill Rossi and Junie B

12"

No qualifiers

14"

1. Loretta Vojtech and Valient

2. Janet Terry and Andee

3. Kathleen Desvigne and Vivian!

16"

1. Elaine Coupe and Kate

2. Gwyn Friedl and Finn

3. Melanie Behrens and Elf

20"

1. Kathy Topham and Hooligan

 

Dog Agility Steeplechase®

10"

1. Julie Heller and Min 

2. Stacy Bols and Kermit 

14"

1. Mary Dougherty and Marti 

2. Susan Crank and Stripper 

3. Laura Fearn and Sofia 

16"

1. Jennifer Crank and Swift 

2. Jennifer Crank and Lucky 

3. Susan Crank and Speedo 

20"

1. Beth Ampleford and Kat 

2. Catherine Laria and Blizzard 

3. Kathy Topham and Lagniappe 

22"

1. Cathy Irvine and Totem 

2. Jennifer Martin and Bode 

3. Donna Rohaus and Lainey 

24"

1. Tim Mitchell and Venom 

2. Shane Miller and Luna 

3. Norme Lende and Race'N 


Performance Speed JumpingSM

8"

1. Betty Hinson and Spirit 

12"

1. Robert Angel and Lane 

2. Laura Fearn and Sierra 

3. Rhonda Koeske and Tack (not pictured)

14"

1. Loretta Vojtech and Valiant 

2. Cathy Irvine and Tufley 

3. Martine Kopka and Skoal 

16"

1. Audrey Carter and Punk 

2. Tammie Gigstad and Frenzy 

3. Lori Petykowski and Spirit 

20"

1. Loretta Vojtech and Salsa 

2. Jennifer Siegel and Liar 

3. Shar Henry and Rev'N 

 

Grand Prix of Dog Agility®

10"

1. Stacy Bols and Kermit 

2. Julie Heller and Min 

3. Lisa Polazzi and Pippin 

14"

1. Jennifer Crank and Stripper 

2. Morganne Wagoner-Perry and Soleil 

3. Giuliana Lund and Rukia 

16"

1. Jennifer Crank and Swift 

2. Jennifer Crank and Lucky 

3. Dana Pike and Rok 

20"

1. Jennifer Crank and P!nk 

2. Nancy Lauermann and Eerie 

3. Kevin Kent and Agape 

22"

1. Anita Tipton and Paddy 

2. Cathy Irvine and Totem

3. Diane Sanders and Grit 

24"

1. Shane Miller and Luna

2. Linda Mecklenburg and Special

3. Stacie Cwik and UNO

 

Performance Grand PrixSM

8"

1. Jill Rossi and Junie B.

2. Courtney Moore and Louie

3. Courtney Moore and Peabody

12"

1. Laura Fearn and Sierra

2. Robert Angel and Buckle

3. Tony Bessette and Laird

14"

1. Loretta Vojtech and Valiant

2. Kathleen Desvigne and Vivian!

3. Cathy Irvine and Tufley

16"

1. Whitney Lamberson and Rumor

2. Audrey Carter and Punk

3. Mary Dougherty and Trek

20"

1. Loretta Vojtech and Salsa

2. Kim Benjamin and Blade

3. Kimberly Stuber and Lotus

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.