News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2017 Western Regional Results

The Western Regional was held on September 2-4, 2017.


The Western Regional was held at Manzanita Regional Park in Prunedale, CA on September 2-4, 2017. Thank you to judges Jelinda Pepper, Peggy Hammond, Tracy Hanna and Scott Lovelis!

Congratulations to all the winners!

Dog Agility Masters® Three-Dog Team

1. "To Pard" is a Famous Verb -Perry DeWitt and Verb, Jessica Ajoux and Fame and Dave Grubel and Boca

2. Romper Room - Nicole Wakida and Bizzy, Tim Buck and Caboose and Roger Ly and Buster

3. Dick Shoots Fire - Mia Grant and Rich, Lonny Elson and Gunner and Laura Pryse and Fireball


Performance Versatility PairsSM

1. Drunk & Disorderly - Stephanie Ande and Kirin and Stacy Peardot-Goudy and SoBe

2. Boyz in the Boat - Lonny Elson and Paxxton and Nancy Gyes and Scoop

3. Loud and Proud - Ellen Green and Dixie and Mia Grant and Vic


Masters Challenge BiathlonSM

10"

1. Daneen Fox and Stunner

2. Yukari Nishimura and Simba


14"

1. Sandy Scott and Skylar

2. Chiyoko Tamada and Lily


16"

1. Marcy Mantell and Stripe

2. Carla McAlister and Wink

3. Sasha Zitter and Jinx


20"

1. Dave Grubel and Boca

2. Jessica Ajoux and Fame

3. Dan Brackney and Skunk


22"

1. Mia Grant and Rich

2. Annette Thomason and Savvy

3. Rob Michalski and Who


24"

1. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Journey

2. Laura Pryse and HotShot

3. Kama Rueschenberg and Popeye


Performance Masters Challenge BiathlonSM

8"

1. Mike Fitch and Bing


12"

1. Nicole Wakida and Ruby

2. Maura Warnecke and Juno


14"

1. Katrina Parkinson and Fawkes


16"

1. Carol Bowers and Deenie

2. Silvnia Bruera and Tcam

3. Sally Connell and Chloe


20"

1. Ellen Green and Dixie

2. Bruce Antal and Shadow

3. Gwen Tatsuno and Grifter


Performance Speed JumpingSM

8"

1. Mike Fitch and Bing

2. Courtney Keys and Francine

3. Maryse Shank and Skeeter


12"

1. Mitzi Keating and Dazzle

2. Rosemary Emberger and Imp

3. Karen Lau and Elektra


14"

1. Nancy Kemna and Ten

2. Stacy Peardot-Goudry and SoBe

3. Katrina Parkinson and Fawkes


16"

1. Anne Nile and Ellis

2. Theresa Thraen and Bryn

3. Sally Connell and Chloe


20"

1. Gwen Tatsuno and Grifter

2. Nancy Gyes and Scoop

3. Rachel Sanders and Gifted


Dog Agility Steeplechase®

10"

1. Ivette White and Roxy

2. Yukari Nishimura and Simba


14"


1. Sherri Hollenbeck and Skye

2. Christa Beauchat and Annie

3. Sandy Scott and Skylar

16"

1. Jenna Williams and Maddie

2. Marcy Mantell and Stripe

3. Tim Buck and Caboose


20"

1. Jessica Ajoux and Fame

2. David Kurtz and Snips

3. Laura Hartwick and Banksy


22"

1. Anita Grady and Veuve

2. Nancy Gyes and Pie

3. Laura Pryse and Fireball


24"

1. Perry DeWitt and Verb

2. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Journey

3. Adriana Nottestad and Gambit


Performance Grand PrixSM

8"

1. Brenda Kautz and Focus

2. Maryse Shank and Skeeter

3. Kama Rueschenberg and Porky


12"

1. Jeanine Cowger and Lily

2. Maura Warnecke and Juno

3. Karen Lau and Elektra


14"

1. Katrina Parkinson and Fawkes

2. Courtney Farmer and Harper

3. Sophie Webb and Daiya


16"

1. Stephanie Anderson and Sake

2. Anne Nile and Ellis

3. Rachel Evers and Chloe


20"

1. Nancy Gyes and Scoop

2. Ellen Green and Dixie

3. Rebecca King and Splash


Grand Prix of Dog Agility®

10"

1. Rachel Sanders and Rummy

2. Yukari Nishimura and Simba

3. Katherine Lai and Terra


14"

1. Sherri Hollenbeck and Skye

2. Bev Serafica and Pixie

3. Tracy Duncan and Dylan


16"

1. Marcy Mantell and Stripe

2. Jenna Williams and Maddie

3. Tim Buck and Caboose


20"

1. Jessica Ajoux and Fame

2. Katrina Parkinson and Trillian

3. David Kurtz and Snips


22"

1. Nancy Kemna and Rave

2. Mia Grant and Rich

3. Laura Pryse and Fireball


24"

1. Laura Pryse and DareDevil

2. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Journey

3. Anita Grady and Veuve

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.